Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9036,154
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2045,719
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2025,718
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3765,827
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6947,267
AzulArgentina 11,8077,337
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1358,162
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5389,034
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5597,804
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6377,852
AmberleyAustralia 11,6247,223
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9116,159
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0896,270
AimoresBrazil 11,4937,142
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,0546,869
AltamiraBrazil 9,3255,795
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3315,799
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5737,192
ApodiBrazil 10,5386,549
AracajuBrazil 11,0426,862
AracuaiBrazil 11,2026,961
AragarcasBrazil 10,4366,485
AraxaBrazil 11,1056,901
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,8266,728
Abbotsford, BcCanada 477296
Agassiz, BcCanada 506315
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9731,226
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1413,194
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0832,537
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,7601,715
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,6251,631
AbecheChad 12,2337,602
AntofagastaChile 10,0136,222
AricaChile 9,5415,929
AltaiChina 8,5195,294
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,3124,544
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,2784,522
AraucaColombia 7,1724,456
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0673,770
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2023,854
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1683,833
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6576,622
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8536,744
AswanEgypt 11,5027,147
AsyutEgypt 11,1296,916
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3973,354
AsmaraEritrea 12,5667,809
AssabEritrea 12,8637,993
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2568,237
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9055,533
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8154,235
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,51310,883
AccraGhana 12,0437,484
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5255,919
AthensGreece 9,7756,074
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8046,092
AasiaatGreenland 4,3172,683
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0503,138
AputiteqGreenland 5,1413,195
AkureyriIceland 5,7843,594
AgraIndia 10,9666,814
AhmedabadIndia 11,5477,175
AkolaIndia 11,6847,261
AllahabadIndia 11,0366,858
AmritsarIndia 10,5696,568
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2667,001
AbadanIran 10,9866,827
ArakIran 10,5796,574
AlbengaItaly 8,6685,387
AlgheroItaly 9,0155,602
AmendolaItaly 9,1765,702
AnconaItaly 8,8935,526
ArezzoItaly 8,8555,503
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8547,366
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8877,387
AbashiriJapan 6,2223,866
AburatsuJapan 7,9954,968
AikawaJapan 7,0454,378
AjiroJapan 7,2274,491
AkitaJapan 6,7994,225
AkuneJapan 8,0314,991
AomoriJapan 6,6734,147
AsahikawaJapan 6,3563,950
AsosanJapan 7,9064,913
AmmanJordan 10,6856,640
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2775,765
AinaziLatvia 7,6824,774
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9819,931
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,0219,956
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,44110,216
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,7379,779
AtarMauritania 9,8946,148
AgalegaMauritius 15,4999,631
AcapulcoMexico 4,5622,835
AayanbulagMongolia 8,2835,147
AltaiMongolia 8,3915,214
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,1595,070
AgadirMorocco 9,1865,709
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7744,831
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2347,602
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7007,270
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2827,011
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2186,971
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2226,974
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2126,967
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2106,966
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2106,966
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2106,966
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2106,966
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8323,624
AgadezNiger 11,3687,064
AsuncionParaguay 10,9206,786
ArequipaPeru 9,2815,768
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7566,063
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4365,242
AradRomania 8,8505,500
AjanRussia 5,7073,547
AldanRussia 6,1473,820
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7885,461
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4264,615
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8653,644
AnadyrRussia 3,4212,126
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1614,450
ArmavirRussia 9,3195,791
AstrakhanRussia 9,2165,727
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3205,170
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0525,004
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7635,445
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8805,518
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9415,556
Abu HamedSudan 11,9957,454
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7527,924
AqiqSudan 12,2307,600
ArbaatSudan 12,0347,478
AromaSudan 12,4577,741
AtbaraSudan 12,2087,586
Abu KamalSyria 10,4846,515
AleppoSyria 10,2436,365
AranyaprathetThailand 11,3157,031
AtakpameTogo 11,9287,412
AdanaTurkey 10,1276,293
AfyonTurkey 9,8506,121
AnkaraTurkey 9,7636,067
AntalyaTurkey 10,0586,250
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1316,296
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0444,377
AberporthUk 7,4174,609
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4124,606
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2945,775
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0715,637
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6467,237
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6477,237
ArtigasUruguay 11,4397,108
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,6762,285
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,2881,422
Aberdeen, WaUsa 541336
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1091,932
Ada, MnUsa 2,3181,440
Adrian, MiUsa 3,4872,167
Aiken, ScUsa 4,1582,584
Akron, OhUsa 3,7322,319
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3181,440
Albany, GaUsa 4,1692,591
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,1562,583
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,7361,700
Albion, NeUsa 2,5081,558
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4761,539
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0551,899
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,3921,487
Algona, IaUsa 2,7271,695
Alice, TxUsa 3,5942,233
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,1692,591
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1771,353
Alma, MiUsa 3,3592,088
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3492,081
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,0561,899
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,7511,709
Amherst, MaUsa 4,2572,645
Amite, LaUsa 3,8312,381
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,7541,090
Anderson, InUsa 3,4682,155
Anderson, ScUsa 4,0162,496
Angelica, NyUsa 3,9082,428
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,4872,167
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 518322
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,2752,657
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,7002,921
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,0162,496
Ashland, WiUsa 2,7391,702
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 615382
Atchison, KsUsa 2,8621,778
Athens, GaUsa 4,0702,529
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,0162,496
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,3062,676
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9092,429
Auburn, NeUsa 2,7731,723
Augusta, GaUsa 4,2072,614
Augusta, MtUsa 1,270789
Aurora, IlUsa 3,2061,992
Austin, TxUsa 3,4112,119
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4975,902
AndizanUzbekistan 9,6415,991
AcariguaVenezuela 7,0504,381
AdenYemen 12,9138,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -