Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3646,441
BustAfghanistan 10,7746,695
BatnaAlgeria 9,4245,856
BecharAlgeria 9,4555,876
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2785,765
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5905,959
BiskraAlgeria 9,4955,900
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2016,339
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9618,675
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1348,783
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1298,780
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4488,978
ByrdAntarctica 14,5559,044
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8577,368
BarilocheArgentina 11,6337,229
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6927,265
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2587,617
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5777,194
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8958,013
BrestBelarus 8,2775,143
BrusselsBelgium 7,8724,892
Belize CityBelize 5,1183,180
BeninBenin 12,1177,529
BohiconBenin 12,0217,470
BermudaBermuda 5,4923,413
BageBrazil 11,6647,248
BambuiBrazil 11,2066,963
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4607,121
BarbalhaBrazil 10,5776,572
BarcelosBrazil 8,4065,224
BarraBrazil 10,6316,606
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0046,216
BarreirasBrazil 10,5976,585
BelémBrazil 9,4305,860
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3377,045
BelterraBrazil 9,0875,647
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3956,459
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6597,245
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8026,712
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7126,656
BrevesBrazil 9,3115,786
BurgasBulgaria 9,3835,831
BurundiBurundi 14,3428,912
BatouriCameroon 12,9238,030
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0462,514
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 519323
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4031,493
Banff, AbCanada 902560
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5772,223
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8232,997
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,100683
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2761,415
Blue River, BcCanada 651404
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7472,328
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 337210
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0111,250
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8181,129
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8892,417
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3723
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9473,695
Burns Lake, BcCanada 434270
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2501,398
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,1178,151
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6787,878
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0517,489
BeijingChina 8,1315,053
BarranquillaColombia 6,5664,080
Benito SalasColombia 7,2544,508
BogotáColombia 7,1664,453
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4195,231
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5028,390
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6918,508
BaniDominican Republic 6,2203,865
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1733,836
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2273,870
BahariyaEgypt 10,9406,798
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9106,780
BiarritzFrance 8,3495,188
BordeauxFrance 8,2545,129
BrestFrance 7,7634,824
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8154,856
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8124,855
BitamGabon 13,0198,090
BanjulGambia 10,3186,412
BerlinGermany 7,9864,963
BrockenGermany 7,9764,956
BokeGuinea 10,6576,622
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5246,540
BudapestHungary 8,6525,376
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6635,384
BangaloreIndia 12,4907,761
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,2727,626
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4347,105
BikanerIndia 10,9986,834
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8227,346
BabolsarIran 10,2856,391
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3297,040
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2006,338
Bandar LengehIran 11,4147,093
BirjandIran 10,6846,639
BushehrIran 11,1476,927
BaghdadIraq 10,6456,615
BasraIraq 10,9626,812
BelmulletIreland 7,0154,359
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2024,475
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2505,748
BergamoItaly 8,5615,320
BolognaItaly 8,7285,424
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5355,303
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3835,831
BrindisiItaly 9,3355,801
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6597,245
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5547,180
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9245,545
BeirutLebanon 10,4776,510
BenghaziLibya 10,3026,402
BirzaiLithuania 7,8674,888
BitolaMacedonia 9,3915,835
BlantyreMalawi 15,8399,843
BvumbweMalawi 15,8679,860
BintuluMalaysia 11,6727,253
BamakoMali 10,9216,787
Bko-SMali 10,9346,795
BougounMali 11,0656,876
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5475,932
BaitagMongolia 8,5805,332
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,1315,053
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,7794,834
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6744,769
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8014,847
BayankhongorMongolia 8,2545,129
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6284,740
BulganMongolia 7,8894,902
BhamawMyanmar 10,5476,554
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3107,650
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8637,372
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2677,623
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6877,262
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5027,147
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,9013,667
BilmaNiger 11,4187,095
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5477,175
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8753,651
BergenNorway 6,9794,337
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9814,338
BjornoyaNorway 5,8733,649
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5244,054
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6584,137
BadinPakistan 11,4587,120
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,7896,704
BalakotPakistan 10,3076,405
BarkhanPakistan 10,8706,755
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,4384,001
BascoPhilippines 9,5495,934
BialystokPoland 8,1615,072
BejaPortugal 8,5695,325
BragancaPortugal 8,2745,142
BistritaRomania 8,8225,482
BucharestRomania 9,1375,678
BajkitRussia 6,8974,286
BarabinskRussia 7,9574,944
BarnaulRussia 8,0495,002
BerezovoRussia 7,2054,478
BiserRussia 7,8444,874
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6894,157
BogdarinRussia 6,9784,336
BogucanyRussia 7,1834,463
BomnakRussia 6,2813,903
BorRussia 7,0644,390
BorzjaRussia 7,2024,475
BratskRussia 7,2484,504
BelgradeSerbia 8,9725,576
BoSierra Leone 11,1216,911
BontheSierra Leone 11,1126,905
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5335,302
BerberaSomalia 13,1798,189
BusanSouth Korea 7,8434,874
BadajozSpain 8,5395,306
BarcelonaSpain 8,7075,411
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3635,197
BabanusaSudan 12,7357,914
BaselSwitzerland 8,3015,159
BernSwitzerland 8,3615,196
BangkokThailand 11,4157,094
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,3947,081
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1536,930
BizerteTunisia 9,4115,848
BalikesirTurkey 9,7026,029
BursaTurkey 9,6666,006
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1336,297
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0594,387
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1274,429
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1254,428
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4934,657
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6494,753
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7094,791
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,8661,159
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1511,958
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,1762,595
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,6891,671
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,6881,670
Batesville, MsUsa 3,6092,242
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,8112,368
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,5031,556
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,9552,458
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3952,731
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5732,221
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,9251,818
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,509938
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,3311,448
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,2082,615
Bettles, AkUsa 2,2041,369
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,7861,110
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,2872,043
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,567974
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,0362,508
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,8622,400
Bishop, CaUsa 1,6911,051
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0631,282
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,0412,511
Blackville, ScUsa 4,2562,645
Blaine, WaUsa 453282
Blakely, GaUsa 4,1782,596
Block Island, RiUsa 4,3232,687
Boerne, TxUsa 3,3922,108
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,221759
Booneville, MsUsa 3,6572,272
Boonton, NjUsa 4,2262,626
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,3712,716
Bowler, WiUsa 2,9721,847
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,6662,278
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,1831,978
Brenham, TxUsa 3,5022,176
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,2982,671
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,4612,151
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,9552,458
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,8422,387
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0731,910
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,4341,513
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,7632,339
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,8152,371
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0451,892
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3441,456
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,9372,447
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,6302,256
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,8032,363
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,7042,301
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,0162,496
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0611,902
Burlington, VtUsa 4,1032,550
Burns, OregonUsa 1,068664
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0046,216
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3064,540
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9984,349
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,0479,972
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,0619,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -