Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5446,552
ChlefAlgeria 9,1685,697
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3845,831
CeresArgentina 11,0786,884
ChamicalArgentina 10,8826,762
ChepesArgentina 10,9546,807
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2257,597
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4307,103
CórdobaArgentina 11,0816,886
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0916,892
CorrientesArgentina 11,0456,864
CairnsAustralia 11,1666,939
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4867,759
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0638,739
CedunaAustralia 13,2368,225
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9387,418
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8457,361
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3857,696
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,0916,892
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8277,349
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3408,289
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9776,821
CharnocksBarbados 7,4114,605
CotonouBenin 12,1177,529
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,6067,212
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7237,285
CabroboBrazil 10,6776,635
CaceresBrazil 10,0966,274
CaetiteBrazil 10,9246,788
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,8086,716
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6826,638
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1396,922
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,4657,125
Campos SalesBrazil 10,4746,508
CanavieirasBrazil 11,3157,031
CaparaoBrazil 11,5267,162
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8546,745
CaratingaBrazil 11,4467,113
CaravelasBrazil 11,4697,127
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8456,739
CarolinaBrazil 10,0106,221
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3537,055
CataguasesBrazil 11,5447,173
CatalaoBrazil 10,9186,785
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1066,901
CaxiasBrazil 10,0826,265
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6547,242
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,7066,653
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5227,160
ChapecoBrazil 11,3907,078
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8306,108
CipoBrazil 10,9546,807
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9656,193
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2947,018
CordeiroBrazil 11,6207,221
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7266,666
CorumbaBrazil 10,3786,449
CoximBrazil 10,5006,525
CrateusBrazil 10,2966,398
CuiabaBrazil 10,1526,309
CuritibaBrazil 11,4557,118
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,009627
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3821,480
Campbell River, BcCanada 243151
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0032,488
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7582,335
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6992,298
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1641,345
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6642,898
Castlegar, BcCanada 788490
Chapais, QcCanada 3,7242,314
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3722,717
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6792,908
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6762,906
Chatham Point, BcCanada 218136
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4822,785
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6171,626
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,3042,053
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2472,639
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3441,456
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,1281,323
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6992,299
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,286799
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3372,074
Comox, BcCanada 278173
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9321,201
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9901,858
Coronation, AbCanada 1,183735
Cranbrook, BcCanada 909565
ChicoChile 12,1137,527
ChillanChile 11,1666,939
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1356,920
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3916,457
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9617,433
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0536,869
ChangchunChina 7,3204,549
ChangduChina 9,8666,131
ChangshaChina 9,3765,826
ChengduChina 9,5995,965
ChongqingChina 9,5885,958
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9784,336
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7725,451
CamagueyCuba 5,4413,381
CasablancaCuba 4,9963,105
ChebCzech Republic 8,2035,097
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6414,748
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1363,813
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1413,816
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1663,831
CanarEcuador 7,5534,694
CairoEgypt 10,8056,714
CaenFrance 7,8524,879
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1575,069
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6145,353
CocobeachGabon 13,0288,096
CologneGermany 7,9444,936
ChiosGreece 9,7966,088
CorfuGreece 9,5015,904
ConakryGuinea 10,8576,747
CatacamasHonduras 5,5023,419
CholutecaHonduras 5,5763,465
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,3987,704
CherrapunjiIndia 10,6876,641
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,6876,641
ChahbaharIran 11,5107,153
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1014,413
ClonesIreland 7,1294,430
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0814,400
CorkIreland 7,2824,525
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2864,528
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1825,706
CameriItaly 8,5395,306
CampobassoItaly 9,1405,680
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1375,678
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2135,725
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1105,661
Cape MeleItaly 8,6795,393
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3185,790
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5755,950
CerviaItaly 8,7925,463
CiampinoItaly 9,0475,622
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7435,433
Cisa PassItaly 8,6885,399
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9995,592
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5515,314
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6576,001
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4815,892
ChibaJapan 7,1204,424
ChichibuJapan 7,1544,446
ChichijimaJapan 7,6684,765
ChoshiJapan 7,0614,388
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4386,486
ChilekaMalawi 15,8399,843
ChitedzeMalawi 15,6169,704
ChitipaMalawi 15,1499,414
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0931,922
ComitanMexico 5,0153,116
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6445,372
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4924,656
ChoirMongolia 7,9194,921
CasablancaMorocco 8,9915,587
ChindeMozambique 16,19410,063
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,7377,294
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0876,889
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3947,080
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2117,588
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9287,412
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7047,273
CondegaNicaragua 5,6163,490
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,2597,618
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1265,050
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6844,775
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8104,853
ChhorPakistan 11,3447,049
ChitralPakistan 10,1806,326
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1296,915
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7706,693
CajamarcaPeru 8,0174,982
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9634,948
ChiclayoPeru 7,9094,914
ChimbotePeru 8,2065,100
CuzcoPeru 8,9975,591
CzestochowaPoland 8,3095,163
CoimbraPortugal 8,3435,184
CalafatRomania 9,1215,668
CeahlauRomania 8,8655,509
ClujRomania 8,8405,493
ConstantaRomania 9,2235,731
CraiovaRomania 9,1095,660
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2823,283
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6274,118
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6342,880
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,3432,078
Cape UelenRussia 2,8691,783
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,2963,912
CaraRussia 6,5804,089
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6444,750
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0412,511
ChitaRussia 7,2004,474
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1884,466
CokurdahRussia 4,5672,838
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3043,917
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,76710,419
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4094,604
CaceresSpain 8,5085,287
CadizSpain 8,7835,458
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6665,385
CordobaSpain 8,7305,425
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0508,109
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,1366,920
ChanthaburiThailand 11,4417,109
Chiang MaiThailand 11,0056,838
Chiang RaiThailand 10,8436,738
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,4297,102
ChumphonThailand 11,8017,334
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6135,974
CorumTurkey 9,7316,047
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9546,185
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0966,273
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5314,680
CernovcyUkraine 8,7225,420
ChernigovUkraine 8,4855,273
CarrascoUruguay 11,8547,366
ColoniaUruguay 11,7217,283
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6504,133
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,4472,142
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,2342,631
Camden, ScUsa 4,2282,627
Canton, NyUsa 3,9472,453
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,5181,565
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,5192,808
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3202,685
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,2432,015
Casper, WyUsa 1,8761,166
Centralia, WaUsa 578359
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,0582,522
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,2252,626
Charles City, IaUsa 2,7971,738
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,3872,726
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,3762,720
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,8822,412
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,1452,576
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,1192,560
Chaska, MnUsa 2,6591,653
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,8612,399
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0842,538
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,1782,596
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,2552,644
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4401,516
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1031,307
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,2362,011
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,2141,997
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,299807
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,6872,291
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0331,263
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,6222,251
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,6262,253
Circleville, OhUsa 3,7082,304
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,7771,726
Clark, SdUsa 2,3401,454
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,5412,201
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,5972,235
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5631,593
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,6712,281
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0651,905
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,3221,443
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,4172,123
College Park, MdUsa 4,1702,591
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2801,417
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1121,934
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,2232,624
Columbus, GaUsa 3,5222,189
Columbus, InUsa 3,5322,195
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0491,895
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,6872,291
Conception, MoUsa 2,8411,766
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,6901,672
Conway, ArUsa 3,3992,112
Conway, ScUsa 4,3672,714
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0592,522
Corning, ArUsa 3,3922,108
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,1402,572
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6432,264
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,3352,073
Cortland, NyUsa 3,9972,484
Corvallis, OrUsa 792492
Covington, LaUsa 3,8432,388
Covington, TnUsa 3,4612,150
Crete, NeUsa 2,6391,640
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6511,026
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5625,942
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5625,942
CaracasVenezuela 7,1244,427
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5554,695
CoroVenezuela 6,8554,260
ChipataZambia 15,5359,653
ChomaZambia 15,6579,730
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,23110,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -