Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,7056,652
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4015,842
DavisAntarctica 17,58410,927
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9727,439
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8237,347
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0838,751
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2717,625
DhakaBangladesh 10,9046,776
D’UccleBelgium 7,8724,892
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2166,970
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0286,232
DouradosBrazil 10,8266,727
DoualaCameroon 12,7407,917
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8112,990
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9771,228
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 777483
Dease Lake, BcCanada 855531
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8793,032
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5822,226
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9242,438
Dryden, OnCanada 2,5121,561
DuianChina 9,3175,790
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1325,675
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0368,101
DajabonDominican Republic 6,0143,737
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1303,809
DabaaEgypt 10,6386,611
DakhlaEgypt 11,2476,989
DijonFrance 8,2425,121
DresdenGermany 8,1355,055
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0203,120
DebrecenHungary 8,7195,418
DalatangiIceland 5,9673,708
DaltonganjIndia 11,1046,900
DarbhangaIndia 10,8186,723
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,3306,419
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,3246,416
DumkaIndia 10,9656,814
DwarkaIndia 11,7017,271
DezfulIran 10,7766,696
DublinIreland 7,2354,496
DecimomannuItaly 9,1695,698
DobbiacoItaly 8,5365,304
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6777,256
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6546,620
DagorettiKenya 14,3398,911
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9284,927
DedzaMalawi 15,6729,739
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,3485,188
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3704,580
DaweiMyanmar 11,5017,147
De BiltNetherlands 7,7744,831
De KooyNetherlands 7,6814,773
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6764,770
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4637,123
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9477,424
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1676,939
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2557,616
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2427,607
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1454,440
DalbandinPakistan 11,0676,877
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6366,609
DirPakistan 10,2506,369
DroshPakistan 10,2116,345
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0406,239
DohaQatar 11,5617,184
DorohoiRomania 8,7745,452
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0213,741
DudinkaRussia 6,3573,951
DzardzanRussia 5,4763,403
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4467,113
DakarSenegal 10,1446,304
DaruSierra Leone 11,1766,945
DurbanSouth Africa 17,13610,649
DamazinSudan 12,8617,992
DongolaSudan 11,9687,437
DamascusSyria 10,5376,548
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5376,548
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3766,448
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9386,175
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9999,321
DjerbaTunisia 9,8186,101
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0936,272
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9954,347
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2374,497
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8525,500
DonetskUkraine 8,9455,558
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5537,179
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,9812,474
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,0892,541
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,2492,019
Danville, IlUsa 3,3282,068
Darlington, ScUsa 4,2732,655
Davenport, WaUsa 823511
David City, NeUsa 2,6141,624
Dayton, OhUsa 3,6092,242
Dayton, WaUsa 915568
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,1102,554
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8411,144
Decatur, IlUsa 3,2582,024
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3022,052
Delaware, OhUsa 3,6792,286
Delphine, InUsa 3,3362,073
Denton, MdUsa 4,2342,631
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1991,366
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,8381,763
Deseret, UtUsa 1,7801,106
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,4071,496
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,5202,188
Dickson, TnUsa 3,6352,259
Dillon, MtUsa 1,315817
Dixon, IlUsa 3,0651,905
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,6641,655
Dover, DeUsa 4,2342,631
Dover, TnUsa 3,5982,236
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2482,018
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,9931,860
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,6631,655
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,3892,106
Durham, NhUsa 4,3352,694
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,4385,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -