Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7876,081
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6676,007
EsquelArgentina 11,7997,332
EzeizaArgentina 11,7107,276
East SaleAustralia 12,8397,978
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1738,808
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1738,807
EssendonAustralia 12,9468,045
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,5977,207
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6917,265
EspinosaBrazil 10,9896,829
Earlton, OnCanada 3,5062,179
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,052654
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,066663
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,061659
Edson, AbCanada 872542
Egg Island, BcCanada 6742
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,0401,267
Estevan, SkCanada 1,8191,131
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 266165
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6062,241
ErlianChina 8,0064,975
El CaranoColombia 6,9194,299
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7474,814
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,1003,791
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2693,896
El ArishEgypt 10,7486,679
El TorEgypt 11,0576,871
ErfurtGermany 8,0685,014
EssenGermany 7,9014,910
EsfahanIran 10,7526,682
EilatIsrael 10,9346,795
EsashiJapan 6,6334,122
EldoretKenya 14,1068,766
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,9974,969
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0705,636
EeldeNetherlands 7,7204,797
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,3457,050
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9347,416
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,6413,506
EnuguNigeria 12,3857,696
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2046,962
EvoraPortugal 8,5175,292
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7084,168
EkimcanRussia 6,2023,854
Elat’MaRussia 8,2235,110
ElistaRussia 9,1975,715
ErbogacenRussia 6,5884,094
EssejRussia 6,1123,798
Ed DueimSudan 12,5727,813
El FasherSudan 12,4147,714
El GeneinaSudan 12,3307,662
El ObeidSudan 12,6087,835
El ShowakSudan 12,6067,834
En NahudSudan 12,6087,834
EdirneTurkey 9,4535,874
ErzincanTurkey 9,8866,143
ErzurumTurkey 9,8756,137
EskisehirTurkey 9,7396,052
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,1996,338
EntebbeUganda 14,0818,750
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,1104,418
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1794,461
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,3962,110
Eastman, GaUsa 4,2382,633
Eastport, MeUsa 4,4962,794
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,8381,142
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,8431,767
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,7791,727
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,9712,468
Elko, NvUsa 1,474916
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,7051,681
Elmira, NyUsa 3,9752,470
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,6591,031
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,1022,549
Erie, PaUsa 3,7502,330
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,8401,765
Eugene, OrUsa 838521
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,1781,975
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,158720
Eureka, SdUsa 2,1511,337
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,7071,061
Evansville, InUsa 3,4882,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -