Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0676,256
FarahAfghanistan 10,7116,656
FormosaArgentina 10,9666,815
ForrestAustralia 13,5168,399
FrancistownBotswana 16,11710,015
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,7626,688
FloraniaBrazil 10,6486,617
FlorestaBrazil 10,7386,673
FlorianoBrazil 10,2706,382
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,6847,261
FormosaBrazil 10,7316,668
FortalezaBrazil 10,3206,413
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1316,917
FrancaBrazil 11,1566,933
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8291,137
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,415879
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,302809
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 970603
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,099683
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,297806
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,454904
Fort St John, BcCanada 791491
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,159720
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4602,772
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4742,780
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7102,306
FayaChad 11,7387,294
FamagustaCyprus 10,3086,406
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5494,691
FarafraEgypt 11,0556,869
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,4928,384
FichtelbergGermany 8,1835,085
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0825,022
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4185,853
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6812,909
FaranahGuinea 10,9946,832
FalconaraItaly 8,8885,523
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7985,467
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1785,703
FonniItaly 9,1025,656
FrontoneItaly 8,8785,517
FrosinoneItaly 9,0885,647
FukauraJapan 6,7384,187
FukueJapan 8,0585,007
FukuiJapan 7,3274,553
FukuokaJapan 7,8904,903
FukushimaJapan 6,9274,305
FukuyamaJapan 7,6424,749
FushikiJapan 7,2174,484
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,3695,822
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,73010,396
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,12510,641
FunchalMadeira 8,5795,331
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,1694,455
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0925,650
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9424,314
FaroPortugal 8,6575,379
FerganaRussia 9,6896,021
FreetownSierra Leone 10,9706,817
FalunSweden 7,2194,486
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6564,757
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2475,746
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,9231,195
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,6831,667
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,9861,855
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,6721,661
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,3361,452
Farmington, MeUsa 4,2892,665
Farmington, MnUsa 2,6911,672
Farmington, MoUsa 3,3202,063
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,2591,404
Fayette, IaUsa 2,8681,782
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,1901,982
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,2952,669
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,4612,772
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,4462,762
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,8191,130
Findlay, OhUsa 3,5692,218
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,1951,364
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,4492,143
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,0751,911
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1251,321
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,7271,695
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2321,387
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,7412,946
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,9771,850
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,2151,998
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,4622,151
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,2342,009
Framingham, MaUsa 4,3472,701
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,6682,279
Franklin, LaUsa 3,7942,357
Franklin, PaUsa 3,8282,379
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,2302,628
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,7061,060
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,2921,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -