Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,4726,507
GhazniAfghanistan 10,4956,522
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6495,996
General PicoArgentina 11,5037,148
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5457,174
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,3657,684
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6277,846
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2988,885
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0488,108
GrazAustria 8,6075,348
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8326,110
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8416,116
GomelBelarus 8,3805,207
GrodnoBelarus 8,1275,050
GaranhunsBrazil 10,9066,777
GoianiaBrazil 10,7006,649
GoiasBrazil 10,5766,572
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3807,072
GrajauBrazil 9,9486,182
GuairaBrazil 11,0246,850
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,3376,423
GuaratingaBrazil 11,3647,062
GarouaCameroon 12,3867,697
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0703,151
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2861,420
Gladman Point, NtCanada 402250
Golden, BcCanada 803499
Goose, NfCanada 4,4812,784
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,3782,099
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 804499
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6322,879
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6962,918
GanzhouChina 9,4755,888
GuangzhouChina 9,8046,093
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1103,797
GuayaquilEcuador 7,4624,637
GonderEthiopia 12,8427,980
GourdonFrance 8,3465,186
GrenobleFrance 8,4715,264
GeisenheimGermany 8,0735,017
GorlitzGermany 8,1655,074
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8655,509
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,2603,268
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0434,998
GoaIndia 12,3347,665
GuwahatiIndia 10,6076,591
GelaItaly 9,5875,957
GenoaItaly 8,6575,379
GhediItaly 8,6055,347
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2935,775
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1735,700
GrossetoItaly 8,9015,531
GrottaglieItaly 9,3335,800
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9975,591
GuidoniaItaly 9,0335,613
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6497,239
GifuJapan 7,3474,565
GaoMali 11,0306,854
GuamMariana Islands 8,6265,360
GuadalajaraMexico 4,0002,486
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,0692,529
GuaymasMexico 2,9401,827
GaluutMongolia 8,2205,108
GemertNetherlands 7,8444,875
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2316,979
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2306,978
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1186,909
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6937,266
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4017,085
GayaNiger 11,6417,234
GardermoenNorway 7,1524,444
GeiloNorway 7,0454,378
GdanskPoland 7,9264,925
GalatiRomania 9,0755,639
Gor’KijRussia 8,0965,031
GorznyjRussia 9,5445,931
GridinoRussia 6,9624,326
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6048,453
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,4448,975
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6755,391
GijonSpain 8,1635,072
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,6797,879
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6387,853
GoteborgSweden 7,4234,613
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4144,607
GothenburgSweden 7,4244,614
GunnarnSweden 6,8164,235
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3795,207
GabesTunisia 9,7626,066
GafsaTunisia 9,6586,001
GiresunTurkey 9,7386,051
GoztepeTurkey 9,5905,959
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,0236,228
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,1806,326
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0864,403
GajvoronUkraine 8,7995,468
GeniceskUkraine 9,1155,664
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,8202,374
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,2571,402
Galva, IlUsa 3,1121,934
Galveston, TxUsa 3,6752,284
Geneva, NeUsa 2,5701,597
Genoa, NeUsa 2,5701,597
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,595991
Glenville, WvUsa 3,8992,423
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,1012,548
Golconda, NvUsa 1,399869
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,3392,696
Goodland, KsUsa 2,4341,513
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,4341,513
Grafton, NdUsa 2,2781,416
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,7942,357
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,5521,586
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,0221,257
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,3302,069
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,061659
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1281,944
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,291803
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,0601,902
Greenfield, InUsa 3,4682,155
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,8202,374
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,1522,580
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,6662,278
Greenville, MsUsa 3,6182,248
Greenville, OhUsa 3,5382,199
Greenville, PaUsa 3,8282,379
Greenville, TxUsa 3,2732,034
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,0782,534
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,1322,568
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,1561,961
Groton, CtUsa 4,3872,726
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,6301,013
GuanareVenezuela 7,0644,389
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,1524,444
GuiriaVenezuela 7,4284,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -