Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5066,529
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8236,104
HuamboAngola 14,6999,134
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5377,791
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1888,195
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2038,205
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6077,213
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3984,597
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,247775
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7422,947
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7322,940
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,7052,302
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4832,786
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5632,214
Hay River, NtCanada 1,364848
Hope, BcCanada 519323
HaikouChina 10,2876,392
HailarChina 7,1534,445
HamiChina 8,8445,496
HetanChina 9,8546,123
HavanaCuba 5,0083,112
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2533,886
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3043,917
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,0893,784
HelwanEgypt 10,8306,730
HurguadaEgypt 11,1736,943
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4604,014
HelsinkiFinland 7,4434,625
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4334,619
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7534,818
HamburgGermany 7,7744,831
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7744,831
HannoverGermany 7,8814,897
HelgolandGermany 7,6574,758
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3895,213
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0976,274
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3282,690
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,1692,590
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,1572,583
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9883,721
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9867,448
HaifaIsrael 10,5786,573
HaboroJapan 6,3523,947
HachijojimaJapan 7,3384,560
HachinoheJapan 6,6494,132
HagiJapan 7,7584,821
HakodateJapan 6,5994,101
HamadaJapan 7,6774,771
HamamatsuJapan 7,3394,561
HikoneJapan 7,3894,592
HimejiJapan 7,5234,675
HiradoJapan 7,9584,945
HirooJapan 6,4063,981
HiroshimaJapan 7,6944,781
HitaJapan 7,8784,896
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9814,960
HunLibya 10,4656,503
HomboriMali 11,0316,855
HomalinMyanmar 10,5906,581
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,2687,002
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8267,349
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9757,441
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3597,680
HororataNew Zealand 11,9627,433
HyderabadPakistan 11,3857,075
HuanucoPeru 8,4065,224
HelPoland 7,9084,914
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4193,989
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4844,651
HatangaRussia 5,8013,605
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8974,286
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6568,486
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2556,994
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5925,339
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5605,941
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7894,840
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3694,579
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,0838,130
HalaibSudan 11,7677,312
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5027,769
HudeibaSudan 12,2227,595
HaparandaSweden 6,8404,251
HarnosandSweden 7,0634,389
HamaSyria 10,3546,434
HassakahSyria 10,2526,371
Hua HinThailand 11,5597,183
HakkariTurkey 10,1626,314
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4294,616
HersonUkraine 9,0315,612
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6295,362
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,5312,194
Hanover, NhUsa 4,2082,615
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,3892,106
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0982,546
Hart, MiUsa 3,2352,010
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,2832,661
Hartington, NeUsa 2,5211,567
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,1842,600
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1041,307
Hays, KsUsa 2,6381,639
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,422884
Hebron, NeUsa 2,6361,638
Helena, MtUsa 1,289801
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,8502,392
Henderson, NcUsa 4,2952,669
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,0862,539
Hermit, CoUsa 2,2041,370
Hernando, MsUsa 3,5472,204
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,0322,506
Highmore, SdUsa 2,2701,411
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,2412,635
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,3222,065
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,4172,123
Holly, CoUsa 2,5141,563
Homer, AkUsa 1,7491,087
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,3222,064
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,5722,220
Horton, KsUsa 2,8281,757
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1041,307
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,0192,497
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,3072,055
Houma, LaUsa 3,9102,430
Houston, TexasUsa 3,5842,227
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,8152,371
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,7812,349
Huron, SdUsa 2,3571,464
HanoiVietnam 10,4306,481
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,3557,056
HarareZimbabwe 15,9389,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -