Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3316,420
In SalahAlgeria 10,0956,273
InnsbruckAustria 8,4545,253
IbiriteBrazil 11,3367,045
IguatuBrazil 10,4956,522
IlheusBrazil 11,2336,980
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8526,122
IndaialBrazil 11,5857,199
IpameriBrazil 10,8646,751
IraiBrazil 11,3577,058
IreceBrazil 10,7406,674
ItaberabaBrazil 10,9466,802
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8965,528
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1615,693
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2336,980
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5837,198
ItapevaBrazil 11,3547,055
ItirucuBrazil 11,0506,866
ItuacuBrazil 10,9956,832
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8896,766
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3611,467
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2672,030
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,9671,222
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7102,306
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2652,029
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,7556,062
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,8715,513
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1238,155
ImbertDominican Republic 6,0753,775
IzobambaEcuador 7,3694,579
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7706,692
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,4263,372
IoanninaGreece 9,5185,914
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3752,719
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3273,310
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,5037,148
IranshahrIran 11,2977,020
IstranaItaly 8,6385,368
IidaJapan 7,2704,518
IizukaJapan 7,8644,887
IrakoJapan 7,3884,591
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0845,645
IrozakiJapan 7,2794,523
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0685,635
IshinomakiJapan 6,8234,240
IwamizawaJapan 6,4323,997
IzuharaJapan 7,9034,911
IrbidJordan 10,6216,600
IfraneMorocco 9,1235,669
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3887,698
IlorinNigeria 12,0317,476
InchonNorth Korea 7,7844,837
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4583,392
IslamabadPakistan 10,3956,460
IquitosPeru 8,0034,973
IloiloPhilippines 10,3806,450
IasiRomania 8,8855,521
IcaRussia 4,8343,004
IlirnejRussia 3,8472,390
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0663,770
IrkutskRussia 7,5344,682
Ivdel’Russia 7,5954,720
IbizaSpain 8,9125,538
IspartaTurkey 9,9596,189
IstanbulTurkey 9,5825,954
IzmirTurkey 9,8136,098
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6265,360
IzmailUkraine 9,1025,656
Imperial, NeUsa 2,2991,429
Independence, KsUsa 2,9821,853
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0712,530
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,4662,154
Indianola, IaUsa 2,8461,769
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,5091,559
Inverness, FlUsa 4,5392,821
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,8071,744
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,9941,860
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,9872,478
IsokaZambia 15,1739,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -