Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3066,404
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,3606,438
JuninArgentina 11,5537,179
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,2156,969
JacobinaBrazil 10,8276,728
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,4666,504
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,8696,754
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9966,833
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5327,166
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,172728
JiuquanChina 8,9605,568
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,0633,768
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1273,807
JimaniDominican Republic 6,1113,797
JoensuuFinland 7,2534,507
JokioinenFinland 7,3554,571
JyvskylFinland 7,2254,489
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3732,717
JulianehbGreenland 4,9173,055
JagdalpurIndia 11,6957,267
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,9218,030
JerusalemIsrael 10,6866,640
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7953,601
JosNigeria 12,1187,530
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6683,522
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6723,525
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0666,876
JhelumPakistan 10,4566,497
JiwaniPakistan 11,5217,159
JuliacaPeru 9,2815,768
JakutskRussia 5,7213,555
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2165,727
JenisejskRussia 7,3224,550
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1253,806
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1063,794
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6508,482
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8647,373
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4387,729
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,63510,337
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7755,453
JubaSudan 13,5398,413
JokkmokkSweden 6,6914,158
JönköpingSweden 7,4714,643
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4724,643
JendoubaTunisia 9,4505,872
JerbaTunisia 9,7896,083
JerseyUk 7,7804,835
JaltaUkraine 9,2905,773
Jackson, MsUsa 3,7332,320
Jackson, TnUsa 3,5702,218
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,4432,761
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,1881,981
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,9452,451
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 931578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -