Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3706,444
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7596,686
KhostAfghanistan 10,4886,517
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1446,304
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9638,676
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9758,685
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6085,349
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8286,107
KandiBenin 11,6867,262
Kamloops, BcCanada 562349
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,2312,008
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,2292,007
Kelowna, BcCanada 648403
Kenora, OnCanada 2,4021,492
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8792,410
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,1801,354
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0301,261
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8302,380
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9762,471
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,7066,031
KashiChina 9,7026,029
KunmingChina 10,2126,346
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8598,612
KhargaEgypt 11,2897,015
KosseirEgypt 11,2957,019
KajaaniFinland 7,0544,383
KuopioFinland 7,2024,475
KuusamoFinland 6,8944,284
KarlsruheGermany 8,1855,086
KasselGermany 7,9904,965
KonstanzGermany 8,3435,184
KumasiGhana 11,8547,366
KalamataGreece 9,8296,108
KerkiraGreece 9,5015,904
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9396,176
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4482,764
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3323,313
KankanGuinea 11,0526,868
KindiaGuinea 10,8606,749
KissidougouGuinea 11,0926,893
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1222,561
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8486,120
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8496,120
KeszthelyHungary 8,6825,395
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9253,682
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1026,899
KotaIndia 11,2416,985
KozhikodeIndia 12,7307,910
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1447,546
KermanIran 10,9896,829
KermanshahIran 10,5396,549
Khoram AbadIran 10,6456,615
KilkennyIreland 7,2684,516
KingstonJamaica 5,8133,613
KagoshimaJapan 8,0505,002
KanazawaJapan 7,2594,511
KaruizawaJapan 7,1594,448
KatsuuraJapan 7,1424,438
KawaguchikoJapan 7,2134,482
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2583,889
KobeJapan 7,5004,660
KochiJapan 7,6964,782
KofuJapan 7,2134,482
KumagayaJapan 7,1224,426
KumamotoJapan 7,9344,930
KumejimaJapan 8,7305,425
KureJapan 7,7034,787
KushiroJapan 6,2903,909
KutchanJapan 6,5174,050
KyotoJapan 7,4424,624
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5665,323
KitaleKenya 14,0458,728
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1126,905
KufraLibya 11,2266,976
KaunasLithuania 7,9874,963
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8424,873
KybartaiLithuania 7,9924,967
KarongaMalawi 15,1959,442
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,0487,487
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2316,979
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,3807,693
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,0817,507
KuantanMalaysia 12,2207,594
KuchingMalaysia 12,0007,457
KayesMali 10,5496,555
KeniebaMali 10,7066,653
KidalMali 10,8956,770
KitaMali 10,7946,707
KoutiaMali 11,0956,895
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,4334,619
KisinevMoldova 8,9275,547
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3434,563
KhatgalMongolia 7,8594,884
KhovdMongolia 8,3855,211
KhujirtMongolia 8,1005,033
KhutagMongolia 7,8664,888
KenitraMorocco 8,9775,578
KalewaMyanmar 10,7846,702
KathaMyanmar 10,5976,585
KawthaungMyanmar 11,8857,386
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,1986,958
KengtungMyanmar 10,7256,665
KhamtiMyanmar 10,4436,489
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,11110,012
KathmanduNepal 10,6786,635
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2856,391
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2717,004
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5867,199
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4207,096
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2376,983
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4427,110
KanoNigeria 11,8847,385
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6304,741
KarasjokNorway 6,4764,024
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8144,234
KristiansandNorway 7,2704,517
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7834,215
KhasabOman 11,4417,110
KarachiPakistan 11,4757,131
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4627,122
KhanpurPakistan 10,9856,826
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1496,928
KororPalau 9,8696,133
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4965,279
KlodzkoPoland 8,2845,148
KoszalinPoland 7,8854,900
KrakowPoland 8,4035,222
KalakanRussia 6,7904,219
KaliningradRussia 7,9354,931
KamenskoeRussia 4,0042,488
KandalaksaRussia 6,8004,226
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7174,174
KazanRussia 8,1685,076
KemRussia 7,0644,390
KerchRussia 9,2215,730
KhabarovskRussia 6,4233,992
KirenskRussia 6,8964,285
KirovRussia 7,8454,875
KljuciRussia 4,5042,799
KolpasevRussia 7,5534,694
KorfRussia 4,0712,530
KostromaRussia 7,9094,914
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6822,910
KotlasRussia 7,5514,692
KrasnodarRussia 9,2945,775
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5635,321
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0555,006
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5464,689
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3973,354
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4415,245
KurganRussia 8,1325,053
KurskRussia 8,5205,295
KyraRussia 7,4754,645
KigaliRwanda 14,2268,840
KoldaSenegal 10,4716,507
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9866,827
KosiceSlovakia 8,5835,334
KimberleySouth Africa 16,70410,380
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3714,580
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,9728,061
KadugliSudan 12,8277,971
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0687,499
KassalaSudan 12,5017,769
KhartoumSudan 12,4047,708
KostiSudan 12,6717,874
KalmarSweden 7,6404,748
KaresuandoSweden 6,5434,066
KarlstadSweden 7,2834,526
KristianstadSweden 7,6484,752
KamishliSyria 10,1966,336
KanchanaburiThailand 11,4407,109
Khlong YaiThailand 11,4787,132
Khon KaenThailand 11,0336,856
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,4577,120
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,2146,969
KairouanTunisia 9,5815,954
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0846,266
KarsTurkey 9,8266,106
KastamonuTurkey 9,6245,980
KayseriTurkey 9,9396,176
KonyaTurkey 9,9736,197
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6395,990
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3876,454
KinlossUk 6,9554,322
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7175,417
KievUkraine 8,5905,338
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0085,598
KirovogradUkraine 8,8205,481
KlepininoUkraine 9,1635,694
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8555,502
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3935,216
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8885,523
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,3582,087
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,057657
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,9061,806
Keene, NhUsa 4,2662,651
Kenton, OhUsa 3,5472,204
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5291,571
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,9183,056
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1671,346
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,9931,239
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,9251,818
Kinston, NcUsa 4,3662,713
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,078670
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,8892,417
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,7311,076
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,6001,616
KabompoZambia 15,2029,447
KabweZambia 15,4749,615
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4709,613
KafirondaZambia 15,2699,488
KaomaZambia 15,3509,539
KasamaZambia 15,1339,404
KasempaZambia 15,2699,488
KawambwaZambia 15,0159,331
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7659,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -