Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5685,324
LuandaAngola 14,1818,812
LuenaAngola 14,8169,207
La PlataArgentina 11,7587,307
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1616,314
La RiojaArgentina 10,7636,688
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3827,073
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4297,724
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6926,644
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1068,144
LavertonAustralia 12,9658,056
LearmonthAustralia 13,8198,587
LongreachAustralia 11,8207,345
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8207,345
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5737,192
Low HeadAustralia 13,0928,136
LinzAustria 8,4425,246
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8084,230
LerwickUk 6,8084,231
La PazBolivia 9,4945,900
LavrasBrazil 11,3767,069
LencoisBrazil 10,8826,762
LinharesBrazil 11,5547,180
LondrinaBrazil 11,1576,933
LomBulgaria 9,1465,684
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6171,005
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,1291,945
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,1341,326
Langara, BcCanada 497309
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7751,724
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,118695
London, OnCanada 3,6282,254
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4262,129
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9031,183
Lytton, BcCanada 488304
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,0865,646
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5816,575
LanzhouChina 9,0855,645
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,2636,377
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3864,590
LimonCosta Rica 6,1343,812
LarnacaCyprus 10,3296,419
LimassolCyprus 10,3406,425
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1479,412
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5249,025
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4804,648
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3003,915
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1303,809
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2513,885
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0423,754
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2844,526
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,6804,772
LuxorEgypt 11,3147,031
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,3793,342
Laucala BayFiji 9,2465,746
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4074,603
Le MansFrance 7,9954,968
LilleFrance 7,8514,879
LyonFrance 8,3875,212
LambarnGabon 13,2298,221
LastourvilleGabon 13,3708,308
LibrevilleGabon 13,0728,123
LeipzigGermany 8,0695,014
LindenbergGermany 8,0354,993
LamiaGreece 9,6465,994
LarissaGreece 9,5685,946
LemnosGreece 9,6085,971
LimnosGreece 9,6095,971
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9984,349
LabeGuinea 10,7816,699
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,1722,593
La CeibaHonduras 5,3693,337
La MesaHonduras 5,3323,313
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2336,359
LudhianaIndia 10,6266,603
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6926,023
LatinaItaly 9,0855,645
LatronicoItaly 9,3355,801
LecceItaly 9,3845,832
LodwarKenya 13,8328,596
Luang PrabangLaos 10,7366,672
LiepajaLatvia 7,7624,824
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8794,896
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0515,003
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3225,793
LabuanMalaysia 11,3397,046
LuqaMalta 9,7216,041
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1764,459
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3482,081
LashioMyanmar 10,6546,620
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7607,308
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5407,171
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9487,424
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6117,215
LagosNigeria 12,1477,548
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9754,334
LillehammerNorway 7,0504,381
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5916,581
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6366,609
LimaPeru 8,5605,320
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0866,268
LisbonPortugal 8,4425,246
LeninbadRussia 9,7436,054
LevsiRussia 7,6714,767
LungiSierra Leone 10,9706,817
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6755,391
LanzaroteSpain 9,0955,652
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4105,226
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4825,271
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5025,283
LatakiaSyria 10,2936,396
LampangThailand 11,0266,852
LoeiThailand 10,9936,831
Lop BuriThailand 11,3087,027
LomeTogo 12,0707,501
LeemingUk 7,3334,557
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8084,230
London, EnglandUk 7,6414,748
London-GatwickUk 7,6714,767
LynehamUk 7,5754,707
L’VovUkraine 8,5265,298
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8605,506
LozovajaUkraine 8,8365,491
LubnyUkraine 8,6715,388
LuckUkraine 8,4655,260
LuganskUkraine 8,9065,534
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,8731,785
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0551,899
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,7782,348
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,7052,302
Lake City, FlUsa 4,3922,729
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0562,521
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6491,025
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0451,892
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,3162,060
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,9671,844
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7341,077
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1741,351
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0351,265
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,5512,207
Larned, KsUsa 2,7101,684
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4511,523
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9481,210
Laurel, MdUsa 4,1642,588
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,9081,807
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,3352,694
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,5871,608
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,1141,935
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,9771,850
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,5291,571
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,6132,245
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,0152,495
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,7392,323
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,0012,486
Lewiston, IdUsa 970603
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,3452,700
Lexington, MoUsa 2,9771,850
Lexington, VaUsa 4,0722,531
Libby, MtUsa 964599
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,6661,657
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,0942,544
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2921,424
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,4032,115
Llano, TxUsa 3,2722,033
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2331,388
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0631,282
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0351,265
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0431,269
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4901,547
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,2952,669
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,6052,240
Louisville, MsUsa 3,7522,332
Loup City, NeUsa 2,4871,545
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9802,473
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,8761,787
Luling, TxUsa 3,4672,155
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0201,255
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,1202,560
LivingstoneZambia 15,7009,756
LundaziZambia 15,4229,583
LusakaZambia 15,5739,677
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5629,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -