Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,2866,392
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1686,318
MilianaAlgeria 9,1995,716
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,7249,150
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9569,294
Malarg EArgentina 11,1846,950
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,7567,305
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0347,478
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3207,034
MendozaArgentina 10,9796,822
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,9776,822
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3617,060
Mackay MoAustralia 11,2947,018
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5008,389
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3408,290
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8588,611
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9458,044
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9488,046
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8477,984
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2068,206
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9167,405
MuharraqBahrain 11,4477,113
MinskBelarus 8,1605,071
MogilevBelarus 8,1985,094
MaunBotswana 15,7979,816
MacapaBrazil 9,1225,669
MacauBrazil 10,5756,571
MaceioBrazil 11,0306,854
MachadoBrazil 11,3527,055
ManausBrazil 8,7905,462
MarabaBrazil 9,7226,041
MaringaBrazil 11,1116,904
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0915,649
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0036,838
Monte SantoBrazil 10,8446,739
MonteiroBrazil 10,7826,700
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,0676,877
Morada NovaBrazil 10,4496,493
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,7786,697
MamfeCameroon 12,5487,797
MarouaCameroon 12,3137,651
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9961,862
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,8102,367
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,296805
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,494928
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 166103
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,255780
Merry Island, BcCanada 354220
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5832,848
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2172,620
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,0272,503
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0072,490
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,6111,001
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,2842,041
Morden, MbCanada 2,1621,344
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,6512,269
MoundouChad 12,5857,820
MatecanaColombia 7,0564,385
MoroniComoros 15,6049,696
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4005,220
MarstalDenmark 7,6684,765
Melville HallDominica 7,0754,397
MichesDominican Republic 6,2483,882
MocaDominican Republic 6,1133,799
MoncionDominican Republic 6,0673,770
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9933,724
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2113,860
MilagroEcuador 7,4744,644
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5776,573
MinyaEgypt 11,0106,841
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7157,901
MassawaEritrea 12,5387,791
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4233,991
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3614,574
MarseilleFrance 8,6225,358
MontpellierFrance 8,5605,319
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6025,345
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2445,123
MakokouGabon 13,2398,227
MayumbaGabon 13,5158,398
MitzicGabon 13,1508,171
MkamboGabon 13,2478,232
MoandaGabon 13,4668,368
MouilaGabon 13,3838,316
MagdeburgGermany 7,9734,954
MunichGermany 8,3595,195
MünsterGermany 7,8664,888
MethoniGreece 9,8446,117
MilosGreece 9,9316,171
MitiliniGreece 9,7326,048
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7276,045
MacentaGuinea 11,2096,966
MamouGuinea 10,8816,761
Midway IslandHawaii 4,7732,966
MiskolcHungary 8,6335,365
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5857,821
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,6756,633
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9937,452
MusulipatnamIndia 12,0287,474
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0426,862
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,6116,594
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,4997,767
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,8196,723
MashhadIran 10,3036,403
Malin HeadIreland 7,0204,363
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8805,518
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3275,796
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5155,913
MilanItaly 8,5685,324
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5315,301
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9415,556
ManIvory Coast 11,4387,108
MaebashiJapan 7,1224,426
MaizuruJapan 7,4324,619
MakurazakiJapan 8,0905,027
MatsueJapan 7,5704,704
MatsumotoJapan 7,2034,476
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7204,797
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4935,278
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,0874,404
MishimaJapan 7,2334,494
MitoJapan 7,0354,372
MiyakejimaJapan 7,2754,521
MiyakoJapan 6,6884,156
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9585,566
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0024,973
MiyazakiJapan 7,9644,949
MombetsuJapan 6,2543,886
MoriokaJapan 6,7344,185
MuroranJapan 6,5484,069
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6834,774
MutsuJapan 6,6114,108
Ma’AnJordan 10,8816,762
MafraqJordan 10,6486,617
MombasaKenya 14,6969,132
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1248,156
MaseruLesotho 16,89810,500
MonroviaLiberia 11,3657,063
MisratahLibya 10,1056,279
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,0839,994
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,31510,138
MananjaryMadagascar 16,71410,386
MorondavaMadagascar 16,56510,293
MakhangaMalawi 15,9349,901
MangochiMalawi 15,7159,766
MwmosaMalawi 15,9019,881
MzimbaMalawi 15,3939,565
MzuzuMalawi 15,3599,544
MalaccaMalaysia 12,4207,718
MersingMalaysia 12,3097,649
MiriMalaysia 11,5087,151
MaleMaldives 13,5538,422
MenakaMali 11,1896,953
MoptiMali 10,9736,819
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,3334,557
MazatlanMexico 3,6062,241
MeridaMexico 4,7262,937
Mexico CityMexico 4,3312,692
MonterreyMexico 3,6762,284
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,2012,611
MaantyMongolia 7,8714,891
MandalgoviMongolia 8,0645,011
MatadMongolia 7,5234,675
MurenMongolia 7,9364,931
MarrakechMorocco 9,1535,688
MeknesMorocco 9,0695,636
MideltMorocco 9,2215,730
MaputoMozambique 16,81310,448
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,9129,888
MandalayMyanmar 10,8256,727
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,9516,805
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,6447,236
MindatMyanmar 10,9826,824
MonywaMyanmar 10,8576,747
MyeikMyanmar 11,6447,236
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,4296,481
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9104,915
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4887,139
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2527,613
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2887,014
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3927,079
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7667,312
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7107,277
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0647,496
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9297,413
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7323,562
MasatepeNicaragua 5,7663,583
MagariaNiger 11,8077,337
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9297,413
MaradiNiger 11,6727,253
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1187,530
MakurdiNigeria 12,3117,650
MinnaNigeria 12,0237,471
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0244,986
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6114,108
MajisOman 11,6337,229
MasirahOman 12,0377,480
Muscat  Oman 11,7187,282
MultanPakistan 10,8016,712
MurreePakistan 10,3576,436
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,1606,314
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4486,493
MoyobambaPeru 7,9984,970
MactanPhilippines 10,3216,413
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1356,298
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1745,079
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,4348,348
MagadanRussia 4,8943,041
MahackalaRussia 9,5795,953
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3203,928
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3193,927
MarkovoRussia 3,7602,337
MinusinskRussia 7,8084,852
MogocaRussia 6,7764,211
MoscowRussia 8,0905,027
MurmanskRussia 6,6144,110
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5587,182
MatamSenegal 10,3286,418
MogadishuSomalia 14,1138,770
MadridSpain 8,5445,309
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5435,309
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9345,552
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8575,504
MelillaSpain 9,0625,631
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,9215,544
MalakalSudan 13,0368,101
MbabaneSwaziland 16,79210,435
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3875,212
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,0026,837
Mae SariangThailand 11,1146,907
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,2296,978
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,9226,787
MalatyaTurkey 10,0086,219
MersinTurkey 10,1366,299
MuglaTurkey 9,9716,196
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3884,591
ManstonUk 7,7134,793
MeloUruguay 11,7467,299
MercedesUruguay 11,5987,207
MontevideoUruguay 11,8457,361
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,1402,573
Madison, FlUsa 4,3142,681
Madison, InUsa 3,6022,238
Madison, NeUsa 2,5771,601
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,0471,894
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,7721,723
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1131,935
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,3702,094
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1361,948
Marion, InUsa 3,4062,117
Marion, NcUsa 4,0152,495
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,0001,865
Marshall, TxUsa 3,4332,133
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,0942,544
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,1071,309
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,7812,350
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,6531,027
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,4152,122
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,7752,346
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,7721,722
Medford, WiUsa 2,8711,784
Mellette, SdUsa 2,2701,411
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,5302,194
Mena, ArUsa 3,2652,029
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,8212,374
Mexia, TxUsa 3,3692,094
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1141,935
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,9123,052
Midland, TxUsa 3,0011,865
Milan, MnUsa 2,4801,541
Milbank, SdUsa 2,4251,507
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7211,069
Milford, DeUsa 4,3052,675
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,1622,587
Millen, GaUsa 4,2502,641
Millport, OhUsa 3,7572,335
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,3742,718
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1581,963
Minden, NeUsa 2,5021,555
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,6821,666
Minonk, IlUsa 3,1991,988
Missoula, MtUsa 1,132704
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,9842,476
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0621,903
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0551,899
Monroe, NcUsa 4,1822,599
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,4801,541
Montgomery AlUsa 3,9822,475
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1451,333
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,2412,635
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,4362,756
Morganton, NcUsa 4,0152,495
Moro, OrUsa 848527
Morris, MnUsa 2,4321,511
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0791,913
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,0162,496
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,5002,175
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0231,878
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,3052,054
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,2412,636
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,3892,106
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,7202,312
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,2622,027
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1171,937
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,1084,417
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,7944,222
MaracayVenezuela 7,0944,408
MaturinVenezuela 7,4414,624
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,9134,296
MeridaVenezuela 7,0054,353
MagoyeZambia 15,5969,691
MansaZambia 15,1429,409
MbalaZambia 14,9969,319
MfuweZambia 15,4829,621
MisamfuZambia 15,1259,399
MonguZambia 15,3189,519
MpikaZambia 15,3219,521
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,5459,660
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5779,680
MumbwaZambia 15,4839,621
MwinilungaZambia 15,0259,337
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,14810,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -