Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2906,394
NeuquenArgentina 11,5747,192
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6357,230
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8416,737
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5527,178
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3747,690
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0668,119
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,1673,211
NatitingouBenin 11,6807,258
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6307,227
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5957,827
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6297,848
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2672,651
Nanaimo, BcCanada 368229
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5502,827
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8412,387
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6151,004
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,401871
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5722,220
N’DjamenaChad 12,1767,566
NanchangChina 9,1735,700
NanjingChina 8,7055,409
NanningChina 10,1526,309
NicosiaCyprus 10,2936,396
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7114,792
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1613,829
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1303,809
NegeleEthiopia 13,6708,495
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2625,756
NandiFiji 9,2625,756
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2294,492
NancyFrance 8,1425,060
NantesFrance 7,9984,970
NiceFrance 8,6755,391
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8914,904
NurembergGermany 8,2215,109
NurnbergGermany 8,2195,108
NaxosGreece 9,9136,160
NanortalikGreenland 4,9863,099
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9253,061
NordGreenland 4,7742,966
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5002,796
NzerekoreGuinea 11,3577,057
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,5807,196
New DelhiIndia 10,8376,734
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1985,716
NaganoJapan 7,1564,447
NagasakiJapan 7,9924,966
NagoJapan 8,6345,365
NagoyaJapan 7,3534,569
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6855,397
NaraJapan 7,4614,636
NazeJapan 8,3855,210
NemuroJapan 6,1913,847
NiigataJapan 7,0044,352
NikkoJapan 7,0684,392
NobeokaJapan 7,8954,906
NairobiKenya 14,3398,910
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9583,702
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4905,897
NidaLithuania 7,8854,900
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8399,842
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,64510,343
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,3849,560
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,5239,646
NaraMali 10,7296,667
NioroMali 10,6016,587
NemaMauritania 10,5946,584
NouakchottMauritania 9,9386,176
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3106,407
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3587,058
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6987,269
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4387,108
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5497,177
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7873,596
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8777,380
NiameyNiger 11,4177,095
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4604,015
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3173,925
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3583,330
NawabshahPakistan 11,2927,017
NokkundiPakistan 11,0966,895
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2526,371
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1416,302
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8484,256
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9834,339
NikolaevRussia 8,9775,579
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7943,600
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,2532,643
NizneangarskRussia 7,0164,360
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4704,642
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3994,598
NovgorodRussia 7,7224,799
NovosibirskRussia 7,8964,907
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,0098,084
No. 6Sudan 11,8457,361
NyalaSudan 12,5657,808
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,8346,732
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,2496,990
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,9507,426
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,9156,783
NarathiwatThailand 12,0497,487
NigdeTurkey 10,0106,220
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9726,197
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9555,565
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,5142,184
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,5142,184
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,6822,288
Natchez, MsUsa 3,7052,303
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1161,937
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3952,731
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,2482,640
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,8282,379
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,8421,766
New London, WiUsa 3,0211,878
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,9242,438
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,9092,429
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,6721,661
New YorkUsa 4,2482,640
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,2852,663
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,2692,653
Newark, NjUsa 4,2552,644
Newberry, MiUsa 3,1331,947
Newberry, ScUsa 4,1582,584
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,9161,812
Newnan, GaUsa 4,0252,501
Newport, TnUsa 3,9452,452
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,6201,628
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,3602,709
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,5481,583
North Bend, OregonUsa 878546
North Loup, NeUsa 2,4391,516
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,3781,478
Norton, KsUsa 2,5011,554
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,6292,255
NdolaZambia 15,3319,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -