Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1375,678
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2916,395
OranArgentina 10,3316,420
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7018,514
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7567,927
OstendeBelgium 7,7804,835
ObidosBrazil 8,9865,584
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3257,037
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8832,413
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8852,414
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,4967,144
OdenseDenmark 7,6134,731
OtavaloEcuador 7,3294,554
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3405,804
OuluFinland 6,9524,320
OroomiehIran 10,1616,314
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0335,613
OdienneIvory Coast 11,2396,984
ObihiroJapan 6,3673,956
OfunatoJapan 6,7484,193
OitaJapan 7,8434,874
OkayamaJapan 7,5834,712
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5165,292
OmaezakiJapan 7,3194,548
OmuJapan 6,2603,890
OnahamaJapan 6,9634,327
OsakaJapan 7,4824,650
OshimaJapan 7,2354,496
OtaruJapan 6,4804,027
OwaseJapan 7,4904,654
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2765,764
OujoaMorocco 9,1575,690
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,1276,293
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4967,143
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1457,547
OphirNew Zealand 12,2127,589
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2086,965
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3817,694
OcotalNicaragua 5,5873,472
OrlandNorway 6,7724,208
OsloNorway 7,1694,455
OhotskRussia 5,2803,281
OkhotskRussia 5,2803,281
OlekminskRussia 6,2133,861
OlenekRussia 5,8443,631
OmskRussia 8,0785,020
OnegaRussia 7,2094,480
OrenburgRussia 8,6165,354
OymyakonRussia 5,0693,150
OviedoSpain 8,1705,077
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9334,309
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8604,263
OdessaUkraine 9,0225,607
OvrucUkraine 8,4615,257
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,8592,398
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,5081,558
Oakland, MdUsa 4,0242,500
Oakley, IdUsa 1,472914
Oconto, WiUsa 3,0581,900
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,9472,453
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,9991,864
Olathe, KsUsa 2,9081,807
Olivia, MnUsa 2,5601,591
Olympia, WaUsa 586364
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,6961,675
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,6841,668
Oolitic, InUsa 3,4622,151
Orlando, FlUsa 4,6312,878
Orono, MeUsa 4,3562,707
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,0551,898
Oswego, NyUsa 3,9282,441
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,1951,986
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,9081,807
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,5362,197
Owosso, MiUsa 3,4172,124
Ozark, ArUsa 3,2652,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -