Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3235,172
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,0137,465
ParanaArgentina 11,3317,042
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3397,046
PehuajoArgentina 11,6177,219
PergaminoArgentina 11,5147,155
PigeArgentina 11,7457,299
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1316,917
PosadasArgentina 11,2066,964
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8856,764
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9196,785
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8287,350
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4458,976
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3488,295
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6354,745
ParakouBenin 11,8417,358
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,9426,799
ParacatuBrazil 10,9076,778
ParanaBrazil 10,4386,486
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5117,153
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8376,734
ParintinsBrazil 8,9665,572
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0386,238
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5017,147
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0506,866
PaulistanaBrazil 10,5196,536
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,8316,731
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,1826,949
PeixeBrazil 10,3476,430
PetrolinaBrazil 10,6716,631
PicosBrazil 10,4026,464
PiraiBrazil 11,5697,189
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6486,617
PompeuBrazil 11,2046,962
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7976,709
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1945,713
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4117,091
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0435,620
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7267,287
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2286,356
PosseBrazil 10,6726,632
PlevenBulgaria 9,2235,731
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3595,816
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,3907,078
Peace River, AbCanada 944586
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8461,769
Penticton, BcCanada 646402
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7382,323
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7552,334
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6381,640
Port Alberni, BcCanada 299186
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8613,021
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7647
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1291,323
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,575979
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 521324
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 413256
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8081,123
ParronChile 11,0166,845
Puerto AysenChile 11,9607,432
Puerto MonttChile 11,5727,191
Punta ArenasChile 12,7337,912
PingbianChina 9,0685,635
PeralesColombia 7,1284,429
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4654,639
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,0263,745
PragueCzech Republic 8,2545,129
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1453,818
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1603,828
PoloDominican Republic 6,1723,835
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0803,778
PichilingueEcuador 7,3854,589
PortoviejoEcuador 7,3224,550
PuyoEcuador 7,5124,668
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6956,646
ParisFrance 7,9914,966
PerpignanFrance 8,5995,344
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,67611,606
Port-GentilGabon 13,1488,170
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,8164,235
PotsdamGermany 7,9884,964
PatrasGreece 9,6966,025
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7952,358
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0913,164
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0004,350
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,0743,774
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6043,482
PecsHungary 8,7875,461
PambanIndia 12,8237,969
PuneIndia 12,0057,460
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,8337,974
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2017,582
PadovaItaly 8,6585,380
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5555,316
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4495,872
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4355,863
PantelleriaItaly 9,5345,925
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6695,387
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1535,688
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9145,539
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0355,615
PiacenzaItaly 8,6385,368
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7845,458
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7705,450
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1515,687
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2715,761
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0585,629
PrizziItaly 9,4935,899
PakseLaos 10,9996,835
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,2457,609
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,56310,293
PlaisanceMauritius 16,59810,314
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,2425,122
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1945,713
PatheinMyanmar 11,4067,088
PutaoMyanmar 10,2346,359
PyiMyanmar 11,1836,949
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2556,373
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2166,970
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4967,144
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4957,143
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3297,040
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7193,554
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5157,777
PohangNorth Korea 7,7444,812
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7004,785
PadidanPakistan 11,2306,979
PanjgurPakistan 11,2827,011
ParachinarPakistan 10,4296,481
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4787,133
PeshawarPakistan 10,3856,453
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,4266,479
PilarParaguay 11,0226,849
PiscoPeru 8,7745,452
PiuraPeru 7,7134,793
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0695,636
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7146,658
PoznanPoland 8,0865,025
PrzemyslPoland 8,5025,283
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3635,197
PortalegrePortugal 8,4745,266
Porto Portugal 8,2485,125
PavelecRussia 8,3315,177
PecoraRussia 7,1184,423
PermRussia 7,9164,919
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,7892,976
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4014,599
PjatigorskRussia 9,4385,865
PoronajskRussia 5,9263,683
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1735,700
Providenja BayRussia 2,9801,852
PskovRussia 7,7554,819
PodorSenegal 10,1326,296
PopradSlovakia 8,5205,294
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,20710,693
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,59410,312
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9035,532
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9328,036
Port SudanSudan 12,0657,498
ParamariboSuriname 8,3325,177
PiteňSweden 6,8504,257
PalmyraSyria 10,4386,486
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8764,894
PhetchabunThailand 11,1226,911
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,1326,917
PhraeThailand 11,0086,840
PhuketThailand 12,0987,518
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,0777,505
Prachin BuriThailand 11,3417,047
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,6397,232
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4924,655
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5994,722
PoltavaUkraine 8,7375,429
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6487,238
PradoUruguay 11,8457,361
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9277,411
Palestine, IlUsa 3,3922,108
Pana, IlUsa 3,2912,045
Paoli, InUsa 3,5322,195
Paris, IlUsa 3,3282,068
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4581,528
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,9892,479
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9021,182
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0771,912
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,9841,854
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,7731,723
Pendleton, OrUsa 907564
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,0712,530
Peoria, IlUsa 3,1681,969
Perry, OkUsa 2,9911,858
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2302,629
Philo, OhUsa 3,7492,330
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3461,458
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2081,372
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,4572,148
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,5291,571
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,5101,560
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8422,388
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,2482,640
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,4192,746
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,3922,108
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,483922
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,5291,571
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,1951,986
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,6582,273
Port Angeles, WaUsa 500311
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,6692,280
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,1782,596
Port Townsend, WaUsa 500311
Portage, WiUsa 3,0241,879
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3442,699
Portland, OregonUsa 720447
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,9251,818
Prescott, ArUsa 3,4082,118
Priest River, IdUsa 880547
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,3002,672
Princeton, InUsa 3,4592,149
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3812,723
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3341,451
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5154,670
PetaukeZambia 15,5629,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -