Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2176,971
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1456,926
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2446,987
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6717,874
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5076,529
RosarioArgentina 11,4167,094
RichmondAustralia 12,2487,611
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4047,087
RecifeBrazil 10,9476,803
RemansoBrazil 10,5806,575
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9115,537
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6417,234
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4797,133
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6996,648
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,017632
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4061,495
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6731,040
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6701,038
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0661,906
Revelstoke, BcCanada 719447
Roberval, QcCanada 3,9532,457
RuoqiangChina 9,4105,848
Rafael NunezColombia 6,5584,075
RandersDenmark 7,4964,658
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,0833,780
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1233,805
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8675,510
RumipambaEcuador 7,4284,616
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9276,790
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0966,895
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8896,766
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6155,354
RostockGermany 7,7794,834
RhodesGreece 10,0526,247
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7993,603
ReykhólarIceland 5,6553,514
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7583,578
RamsarIran 10,2656,379
RashtIran 10,2176,349
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3354,558
RadicofaniItaly 8,9105,537
Resia PassItaly 8,4795,269
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8235,483
RivoltoItaly 8,6385,368
Rolle PassItaly 8,5665,323
RomeItaly 9,0305,611
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0375,615
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6665,385
RumoiJapan 6,3873,969
RigaLatvia 7,7744,831
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9194,921
RodriguesMauritius 16,40410,193
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,8114,854
RabatMorocco 8,9925,588
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,3407,047
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,4079,574
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6737,254
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9117,402
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8357,355
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2126,967
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2566,995
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2577,617
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2707,003
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1446,925
RivasNicaragua 5,8313,624
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1276,914
RebolyRussia 7,1434,439
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0565,628
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6087,214
RagaSudan 12,9718,060
RashadSudan 12,7707,936
RenkSudan 12,8277,971
RumbekSudan 13,2768,250
RanongThailand 11,8827,383
Roi EtThailand 11,0256,851
RizeTurkey 9,7496,058
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0156,224
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9655,571
RomnyUkraine 8,5945,340
RovnoUkraine 8,4905,276
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5097,152
RochaUruguay 11,9237,409
Racine, WiUsa 3,1791,976
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,2502,641
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0281,260
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0251,258
Reading, PaUsa 4,1542,582
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,276793
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,551964
Redding, CaUsa 1,238769
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0841,295
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,424885
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,3362,073
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,2402,635
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,2402,635
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,0672,527
Rochester, MnUsa 2,7821,729
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,8662,403
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,5871,608
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1171,937
Rockville, InUsa 3,3982,111
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,7161,688
Rome, GaUsa 3,9502,455
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3131,437
Roseburg, OrUsa 958596
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7471,707
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,2342,631
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1181,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -