Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1936,334
ShkoderAlbania 9,2305,736
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3355,801
SaltaArgentina 10,4206,475
San AntonioArgentina 11,8907,389
San LuisArgentina 11,1446,925
San RafaelArgentina 11,1596,934
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5547,180
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7546,683
SarmientoArgentina 12,1337,540
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2527,614
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2437,608
SalzburgAustria 8,4515,252
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7766,075
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9646,192
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8466,118
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1744,458
SaveBenin 11,9607,432
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9096,158
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0155,602
SalvadorBrazil 11,1196,910
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5477,175
SantaremBrazil 9,0855,646
SantosBrazil 11,5197,158
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2536,993
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6405,990
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,6046,589
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6597,245
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3547,055
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4497,115
Sao LuisBrazil 9,8146,099
Sao MateusBrazil 11,5107,152
São PauloBrazil 11,4637,123
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2296,978
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7815,457
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,7856,702
SerrinhaBrazil 10,9706,817
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2767,007
SobralBrazil 10,1926,333
SoureBrazil 9,3615,817
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,5326,545
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8967,392
SurubimBrazil 10,8726,756
SadovoBulgaria 9,3655,820
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3875,833
SofiaBulgaria 9,2735,762
SiemreapCambodia 11,2727,005
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0233,121
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,274792
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5482,826
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 359223
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1831,978
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4492,765
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,506936
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2141,997
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0332,506
Scott, SkCanada 1,362846
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2652,650
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7482,950
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1492,578
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,0741,289
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5121,561
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5611,592
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,039646
Smithers, BcCanada 457284
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8453,011
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6212,872
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,463909
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,455904
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8853,036
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9895,586
SalCape Verde 9,6155,975
SantiagoChile 10,9426,800
SewellChile 11,0126,843
ShanghaiChina 8,6225,358
ShantouChina 9,6035,967
ShenyangChina 7,5964,720
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,9723,711
Simon BolivarColombia 6,5804,089
San JoseCosta Rica 6,0743,774
SibenikCroatia 8,9555,565
SplitCroatia 8,9945,589
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7404,810
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5004,661
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1353,812
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2793,902
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2193,865
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1223,804
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2113,859
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2283,870
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0943,787
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1863,844
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1163,800
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3203,927
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1913,847
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0953,787
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0483,758
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2373,876
San GabrielEcuador 7,3214,549
SalloumEgypt 10,5036,526
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7596,686
SohagEgypt 11,1966,957
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0136,843
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,4203,368
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1808,190
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7124,171
StrasbourgFrance 8,2045,098
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7355,428
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4425,246
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5195,915
SchleswigGermany 7,6724,768
StuttgartGermany 8,2345,117
SamosGreece 9,8866,143
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6926,023
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0536,247
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4502,766
SiguiriGuinea 10,9636,812
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,3443,321
SzegedHungary 8,8115,475
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6125,351
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6613,518
SagarIndia 11,2987,021
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3066,405
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3056,404
SemnanIran 10,4106,469
ShahroudIran 10,3136,409
ShirazIran 11,0846,888
ShannonIreland 7,1934,470
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6805,394
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1665,696
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4355,863
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7295,424
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0175,603
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4255,857
SigonellaItaly 9,5765,951
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7517,302
SagaJapan 7,9214,922
SaigoJapan 7,4934,656
SakaiJapan 7,5534,693
SakataJapan 6,8764,273
SapporoJapan 6,4714,021
SaseboJapan 7,9644,949
SendaiJapan 6,8624,264
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8004,847
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8264,863
ShinjoJapan 6,8604,263
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5684,703
ShirakawaJapan 6,9924,345
ShizuokaJapan 7,2774,522
SumotoJapan 7,5494,691
SuttsuJapan 6,5574,075
SuwaJapan 7,2104,481
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,5676,567
SavannakhetLaos 10,9246,788
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8664,888
SiluteLithuania 7,8894,902
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3015,780
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9559,914
SalimaMalawi 15,6229,708
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1036,900
SibuMalaysia 11,8277,350
SanMali 11,0436,862
SegouMali 10,9606,811
SikassoMali 11,1796,947
St. BrandonMauritius 16,13010,024
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,8553,017
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1925,091
SainshandMongolia 7,9784,958
SafiMorocco 9,0295,611
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2475,746
SittweMyanmar 11,1556,932
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4637,123
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1334,433
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4623,394
SaiqOman 11,7817,321
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4697,748
SurOman 11,8257,348
SialkotPakistan 10,4846,515
SibbiPakistan 10,9406,798
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0746,881
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,9905,586
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2686,381
SandomierzPoland 8,3845,210
SniezkaPoland 8,2305,114
SuwalkiPoland 8,0495,002
SzczecinPoland 7,9284,927
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6095,350
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7304,803
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5044,042
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,67410,362
Satu MareRomania 8,7165,416
SibiuRomania 8,9575,566
SulinaRomania 9,1435,682
SadrinskRussia 8,0825,022
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5534,693
SalekhardRussia 6,9084,293
SaratovRussia 8,6245,359
SejmcanRussia 4,6622,897
SelagoncyRussia 5,9683,709
Simusir IslandRussia 5,5563,453
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5654,080
SmolenskRussia 8,1425,059
SociRussia 9,4605,879
SortovalaRussia 7,3704,580
SuntarRussia 6,1803,840
SurgutRussia 7,4064,602
SverdlovskRussia 8,0204,984
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5104,667
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7384,187
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9328,036
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8749,243
SingaporeSingapore 12,4027,707
SliacSlovakia 8,5365,304
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7564,820
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6884,777
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4095,225
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3425,184
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2495,126
SevilleSpain 8,7215,419
SennarSudan 12,6527,862
ShambatSudan 12,3977,703
ShendiSudan 12,3057,647
StenseleSweden 6,7994,225
StockholmSweden 7,4014,599
StorlienSweden 6,8704,269
SundsvallSweden 7,0634,389
SantisSwitzerland 8,3915,214
SongeaTanzania 15,3249,522
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,8946,769
SongkhlaThailand 12,0457,485
Suphan BuriThailand 11,3657,062
Surat ThaniThailand 11,9367,417
SurinThailand 11,1476,927
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,6257,224
SokodeTogo 11,7957,330
SfaxTunisia 9,7006,027
SousseTunisia 9,5865,957
SamsunTurkey 9,6716,010
SiirtTurkey 10,1076,281
SivasTurkey 9,8496,120
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2606,376
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5494,691
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8074,230
SarataUkraine 9,0485,622
SarnyUkraine 8,4245,235
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2675,759
SumyUkraine 8,6025,345
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5427,173
SaltoUruguay 11,4447,112
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,469913
Safford, AzUsa 2,4831,543
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1842,600
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,6192,870
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,2432,015
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,5701,597
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,6721,661
Salem, InUsa 3,5322,195
Salem, OrUsa 768477
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6881,049
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,1501,958
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,4312,132
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2081,372
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,540957
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5054,042
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,8541,152
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5991,615
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,9881,235
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,8801,168
Santuck, ScUsa 4,0862,539
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2212,002
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,3522,704
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5791,603
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1351,327
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,5322,195
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 567352
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 580360
Sedan, KsUsa 2,9601,840
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 502312
Selma, AlUsa 3,9652,464
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,3182,683
Seymour, InUsa 3,5322,195
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,6682,279
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7301,075
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,4752,159
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,5961,613
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,5031,556
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,3422,077
Southport, NcUsa 4,4372,757
Sparta, IlUsa 3,3312,070
Spencer, WvUsa 3,8832,413
Spickard, MoUsa 2,9141,811
Spokane, WaUsa 865537
Spooner, WiUsa 2,7291,696
Springfield, IlUsa 3,2212,001
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,1401,951
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,7751,725
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5891,609
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,2442,016
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,9461,831
Stamford, CtUsa 4,2482,640
State College, PaUsa 3,9912,480
State University, MsUsa 3,7522,332
State University, NmUsa 2,7291,696
Staunton, VaUsa 4,0742,532
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0211,256
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0491,895
Stockton, CaUsa 1,541957
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,6631,655
Storrs, CtUsa 4,3202,685
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,2652,029
Summerville, ScUsa 4,3572,707
Sunnyside, WaUsa 818508
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0451,892
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,7081,683
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,9742,470
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8506,121
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,9894,343
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,3174,547
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0324,991
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4125,849
SocotraYemen 12,9608,053
SenangaZambia 15,4089,575
SerenjeZambia 15,4169,580
SeshekeZambia 15,5939,690
SolweziZambia 15,1549,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -