Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,6366,609
TiranaAlbania 9,3175,790
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6696,630
TebessaAlgeria 9,5305,922
TimimounAlgeria 9,7946,086
TindoufAlgeria 9,5155,913
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6816,016
TrelewArgentina 12,0987,518
TucumanArgentina 10,6186,598
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1977,579
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,1967,579
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,8716,756
TibooburraAustralia 12,4677,747
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2997,021
TshaneBotswana 16,10010,005
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5216,538
TarauacaBrazil 8,5645,322
TauaBrazil 10,3856,453
TefeBrazil 8,5045,284
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,3247,037
TeresinaBrazil 10,1386,300
TiriosBrazil 8,5935,340
TorresBrazil 11,7607,308
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5055,907
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8986,772
TriunfoBrazil 10,7046,652
TucuruiBrazil 9,5415,929
TuriacuBrazil 9,6676,007
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7691,721
Terrace, BcCanada 410255
Teslin, YtCanada 1,077670
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8771,166
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,454903
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0881,298
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,8001,740
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3372,074
Tofino, BcCanada 269167
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,7172,310
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,6982,298
Trenton, OnCanada 3,8202,374
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6111,622
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7982,982
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3437,049
TaiyuanChina 8,5285,299
TaoyuanChina 9,1845,707
TengchongChina 10,4046,465
TønderDenmark 7,6124,730
TylstrupDenmark 7,4214,611
TystofteDenmark 7,6514,755
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1503,821
TahrirEgypt 10,7316,668
TantaEgypt 10,7226,663
TallinEstonia 7,5244,676
TartuEstonia 7,6774,770
TampereFinland 7,2924,531
TurkuFinland 7,3654,576
ToulonFrance 8,6815,395
ToulouseFrance 8,4545,253
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4324,618
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4985,281
TchibanGabon 13,4798,376
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7146,036
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0535,004
TamaleGhana 11,6407,233
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4895,896
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7906,083
TimehriGuyana 8,0625,010
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5043,420
TelaHonduras 5,3343,315
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9868,070
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9868,070
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3707,687
TabrizIran 10,1206,289
TeheranIran 10,4006,463
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6666,628
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3345,800
TarvisioItaly 8,6015,345
TermoliItaly 9,1055,658
TorinoItaly 8,5565,317
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5365,305
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4415,867
TrevicoItaly 9,2115,724
TrevisoItaly 8,6445,371
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6905,400
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5515,313
TabouIvory Coast 11,7217,283
TadotsuJapan 7,6254,738
TakadaJapan 7,1184,423
TakamatsuJapan 7,6034,725
TakayamaJapan 7,2554,508
TanegashimaJapan 8,0945,030
TatenoJapan 7,0824,401
TateyamaJapan 7,1844,464
TokushimaJapan 7,5924,718
TokyoJapan 7,1354,434
TomakomaiJapan 6,4904,033
TottoriJapan 7,4974,658
ToyamaJapan 7,2144,483
ToyookaJapan 7,4574,634
TsuJapan 7,4164,608
TsurugaJapan 7,3704,580
TsuyamaJapan 7,5454,688
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7925,463
TripoliLebanon 10,4126,470
TobrukLibya 10,4346,484
TripoliLibya 10,0006,214
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8394,871
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,37810,177
TolanaroMadagascar 17,12510,641
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,89410,498
ThyoloMalawi 15,8979,878
TawauMalaysia 11,2626,998
TessalitMali 10,7056,652
TimbuktuMali 10,8216,724
TombMali 10,8276,728
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,1716,320
TacubayaMexico 4,3312,692
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,1352,569
TarialanMongolia 7,8754,894
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0935,029
TsetserlegMongolia 8,0975,032
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,2315,115
TangierMorocco 8,8785,517
TarfayaMorocco 9,2225,730
TazaMorocco 9,1125,663
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,8996,773
TaungooMyanmar 11,1126,905
ThandweMyanmar 11,2566,995
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,3006,401
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2197,593
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1746,944
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3037,646
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,5817,197
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3777,070
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3207,034
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2196,972
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2316,979
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2466,989
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3307,041
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4397,108
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0587,493
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0647,497
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8647,372
TahouaNiger 11,4397,108
TillaberyNiger 11,3107,028
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8344,868
TromsoNorway 6,3613,953
TrondheimNorway 6,8204,238
ThumraitOman 12,3987,705
TacnaPeru 9,5165,914
TarapotoPeru 8,0775,019
TrujilloPeru 8,0735,017
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1726,321
TorunPoland 8,0655,012
TimisoaraRomania 8,8915,525
TambovRussia 8,4575,255
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6505,997
TaraRussia 7,8604,884
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9534,321
TermezRussia 10,1026,278
TernejRussia 6,6044,104
TobolskRussia 7,8074,852
TomskRussia 7,6984,784
Tot’MaRussia 7,6734,768
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3904,592
TuapseRussia 9,3965,839
TuraRussia 6,5494,070
TurukhanskRussia 6,6864,155
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9077,399
TortosaSpain 8,6875,398
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,8227,968
TokerSudan 12,2007,581
TartousSyria 10,3666,442
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1685,697
TaboraTanzania 14,6439,099
TakThailand 11,1816,948
TrangThailand 12,0677,499
TabligboTogo 12,0457,485
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,8509,228
TunisTunisia 9,4695,884
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9146,161
TireeUk 6,9374,311
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2704,518
TernopilUkraine 8,5925,339
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8107,339
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,0812,536
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,8281,136
Talladega, AlUsa 3,9562,458
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,2692,653
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5862,850
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,3352,694
Taunton, MaUsa 4,3952,731
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,7731,723
Temple, TxUsa 3,3642,091
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,8872,415
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,8972,422
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,5972,236
Toledo, IaUsa 2,8551,774
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,5252,190
Tooele, UtUsa 1,6881,049
Topeka, KsUsa 2,8601,777
Towanda, PaUsa 4,0312,505
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4671,533
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,3122,680
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,5111,560
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0491,895
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,8332,382
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,6911,672
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6285,983
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7734,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -