Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9928,073
UaupesBrazil 8,0334,992
UbatubaBrazil 11,5607,184
UberabaBrazil 11,0566,870
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,589988
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9385,554
UpernavikGreenland 4,1312,567
UummannaqGreenland 4,3022,673
UdineItaly 8,6355,366
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3845,831
UenoJapan 7,4364,621
UnzendakeJapan 7,9684,951
UrakawaJapan 6,4484,007
UshibukaJapan 8,0284,989
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0604,387
UwajimaJapan 7,7864,838
UkmergeLithuania 7,9654,950
UtenaLithuania 7,9544,943
UlaangomMongolia 8,1895,089
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,8404,872
UlgiiMongolia 8,3425,184
UliastaiMongolia 8,2375,118
UmnugoviMongolia 8,2805,145
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,7354,807
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5344,682
UfaRussia 8,2785,144
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5943,476
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4494,629
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,5032,798
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,2504,506
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0924,407
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,4012,735
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6263,496
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2272,627
Umm BeninSudan 12,7127,899
UmeňSweden 6,9834,339
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,0366,858
Udon ThaniThailand 10,9436,800
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,0606,873
UrfaTurkey 10,1596,313
UsakTurkey 9,8346,111
Uman’Ukraine 8,7615,444
UzgorodUkraine 8,6145,353
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,9162,433
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,6172,248
Urbana, IlUsa 3,3282,068
Urbana, OhUsa 3,6192,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -