Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4005,841
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0896,891
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9826,825
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2386,983
ViennaAustria 8,5035,284
VitebskBelarus 8,0605,009
VassourasBrazil 11,5647,186
VicosaBrazil 11,4797,133
VitoriaBrazil 11,6137,217
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,1206,910
VarnaBulgaria 9,3185,790
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,6042,239
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 415258
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,152716
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,233766
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 431268
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 431268
ValdiviaChile 11,4127,092
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,4517,116
VallenarChile 10,5446,552
ValparaisoChile 10,8756,758
VanguardiaColombia 7,2494,504
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,2445,123
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4394,623
VestervigDenmark 7,4164,608
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,1973,851
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,1733,836
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,0213,742
VilsandiEstonia 7,5794,710
VaasaFinland 7,0914,406
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8713,649
VeravalIndia 11,8347,354
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,7927,328
ValentiaIreland 7,2054,477
VeniceItaly 8,6645,384
VeronaItaly 8,6285,361
VicenzaItaly 8,6335,364
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0075,597
ViterboItaly 8,9665,571
VolterraItaly 8,8285,486
VientianeLaos 10,9016,774
VarenaLithuania 8,0695,014
VilniusLithuania 8,0394,996
VeracruzMexico 4,5172,807
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7844,837
VaernesNorway 6,8274,243
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,9394,312
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4434,004
VillarricaParaguay 11,0356,857
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0245,608
VanavaraRussia 6,8534,259
VasileviciRussia 8,3785,206
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9474,939
VerhojanskRussia 5,2273,248
ViljujskRussia 5,9103,672
VitimRussia 6,5874,093
Vize IslandRussia 5,4363,378
VladivostokRussia 7,0184,361
VolgogradRussia 8,9335,551
VologdaRussia 7,7274,802
VoronezRussia 8,5665,323
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,3582,087
VytegraRussia 7,5114,667
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,8699,240
ValenciaSpain 8,7735,452
ValladolidSpain 8,3785,206
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,1465,062
VisbySweden 7,5814,711
VanTurkey 10,0596,251
ValleyUk 7,3174,547
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6815,395
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,472915
Valdez, AkUsa 1,592990
Valentine, NeUsa 2,2801,417
Vancouver, WaUsa 714444
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,5351,576
Vevay, InUsa 3,6142,246
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,6772,285
Victoria, TxUsa 3,5842,227
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,8831,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -