Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,5817,818
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0968,759
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1167,529
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8306,730
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7388,537
WoomeraAustralia 12,9518,048
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2737,627
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,1032,550
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,6582,273
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,039645
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,180734
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,5372,198
Windsor, OnCanada 3,5442,203
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1991,367
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,6821,045
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8354,247
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,1252,564
WajimaJapan 7,1794,461
WakamatsuJapan 6,9844,340
WakayamaJapan 7,5414,686
WakkanaiJapan 6,2773,901
WajirKenya 14,0748,746
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,5639,671
WindhoekNamibia 15,6949,752
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2096,966
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2847,012
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2256,975
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3237,037
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5567,181
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6057,212
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2707,003
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1576,933
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4247,099
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3137,030
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2827,011
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2907,016
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5367,169
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2486,990
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4847,136
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8147,342
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1626,936
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2867,013
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2096,966
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9927,452
WintonNew Zealand 12,3657,683
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2176,971
WarsawPoland 8,2125,103
WroclawPoland 8,2235,110
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5944,719
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5567,803
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7027,272
WauSudan 13,1298,158
WaddingtonUk 7,4744,644
Waco, TxUsa 3,3282,068
Wake IslandUsa 6,6024,102
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,5711,598
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,5771,601
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,0282,503
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 912567
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0651,905
Warren, OhUsa 3,7572,335
Warren, PaUsa 3,8382,385
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,1831,978
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,1722,592
Washington, IaUsa 2,9861,855
Washington, InUsa 3,4622,151
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,6092,242
Watertown, NyUsa 3,9322,444
Watertown, SdUsa 2,4101,498
Watertown, WiUsa 3,0781,913
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,5042,177
Waverly, OhUsa 3,7422,326
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,3422,698
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,8302,380
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,6702,281
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1971,987
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,1991,988
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,8192,373
West Chester, PaUsa 4,1702,592
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,8553,017
West Point, GaUsa 4,0252,501
West Point, NyUsa 4,2482,640
White Hall, IlUsa 3,2532,021
Whitestown, InUsa 3,4682,155
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,0551,899
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,8391,764
Wilbur, WaUsa 749465
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,1062,552
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,2972,670
Williamson, WvUsa 3,8782,410
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,0292,504
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8061,122
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,1702,592
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,2202,622
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,4252,750
Windsor, IlUsa 3,3222,065
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,8512,393
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,6731,661
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,371852
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,5291,571
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,2282,627
Winslow, AzUsa 2,2581,403
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,1552,582
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,0662,527
Wooster, OhUsa 3,7042,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -