Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8656,752
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4945,278
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,7246,043
Ze DocaBrazil 9,8316,109
ZhengzhouChina 8,7385,430
ZhijiangChina 9,6205,978
ZagrebCroatia 8,7435,433
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4275,236
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7256,043
ZahedanIran 11,0456,863
ZanjanIran 10,2856,391
ZacatecasMexico 3,8322,381
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,0034,973
ZinderNiger 11,7337,291
ZhobPakistan 10,7156,658
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7506,680
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7516,681
ZamoscPoland 8,4175,230
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1025,035
ZigalovoRussia 7,2684,517
ZiganskRussia 5,6313,499
ZyryankaRussia 4,6202,871
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5425,308
ZurichSwitzerland 8,3525,190
ZanzibarTanzania 14,9299,277
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5815,954
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,9405,555
ZitomirUkraine 8,5765,329
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8065,472
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,6985,405
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,9421,207
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,7431,704
ZambeziZambia 15,1459,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -