Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Scott, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Scott, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Scott, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8746,136
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0386,237
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8436,116
YaoundeCameroon 12,8477,983
YokoCameroon 12,7187,903
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6212,872
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,548962
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8071,123
YanjiChina 7,1744,458
YichangChina 9,2315,736
YinchuanChina 8,7555,440
YiningChina 9,0965,652
YariguiesColombia 6,9784,336
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1993,852
YasicaDominican Republic 6,0893,784
YazdIran 10,8176,722
YakushimaJapan 8,1425,059
YamagataJapan 6,8974,286
YamaguchiJapan 7,7764,832
YokkaichiJapan 7,3954,595
YokohamaJapan 7,1614,450
YonagoJapan 7,5564,695
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1275,672
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,4345,862
YeMyanmar 11,4057,087
YolaNigeria 12,3547,677
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9504,940
YurimaguasPeru 8,0334,992
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0234,986
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1053,794
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9736,197
Yakima, WaUsa 745463
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,202747
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,467912
York, PaUsa 4,1002,548
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,7652,339
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3121,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -